Home Accreditation Apparatus Command Staff Community Programs Contact Information Documents/Downloads Emergency Medical Service Fire Stations History Honor Guard Links Media (Photos & Videos) Online Permits Prevention Division Recruitment Special Operations Training Division            


                                                                                    

                        

COMMAND STAFF  (click on name)

Hinds, Bryan 11/1997 Deputy Chief - Training and Special Operations
Hollis, Travis 03/2000 Battalion Chief - Fire Prevention
Jenkins, Thomas 03/2009 Chief of Department
Thompson, Eddie 07/1992 Battalion Chief - A Platoon
Thompson, Cliff 11/1997 Battalion Chief - B Platoon
Whitlow, David 04/1988 Battalion Chief - C Platoon



A.R.F.F. Training Committee
Spec. Ops Team E.M.S. Advisory Board
Paramedic  EMS Instructor 
Preceptor Other




CAPTAINS

Bobholz, John 03/2000            
Bowen, Clint 12/1997           SOT Coordinator
Box, Aaron 03/2000            
Braswell, Mike 01/1996            
Cerasale, Michael 11/1997            
Chapell, Kevin 02/2003
Chapman, Josh 02/2005           Training Division
Criner, Jeremey 05/2005            
Douglas, Terry 05/1987             ARFF Team Coordinator 
Hoyer, Jeremy 03/2001            
Huntington, Bill 06/1998           Training Division (EMS)
Keck, Nathan 03/2000            
Loyer, Lance 01/2002            
Mason, Scott 07/1992            
Meredith, Dusty 10/2000            
Miller, Matt 07/1992           Training Division
Rumsey, William 12/2004           Fire Prevention Division
Taylor, Robert 03/2000            
Terrell, Josh 06/1998            
Treat, Shawn 03/2000            
Thurman, Dennis 03/2001           Training Division
Qualls, Dusty 01/2006            
Wassman, Jack 04/1995            
Wassman, Jeff 11/1997            


FIREFIGHTERS

Anderson, Michael 01/2008              
Ardemagni, Nick 03/2010              
Aresco, Anthony 05/2011              
Barnes, Jeremiah 02/2004              
Bayer, Brandon 09/2002              
Bliss, Scott 11/1997              
Born, Jonathan 06/2005              
Bray, Gregory 01/2006              
Buergler, Stuart 04/2011              
Burnett, Matt 04/2011             Webmaster
Butler, Richie 08/2009              
Carrillo, Omar 04/2010              
Copeland, James 11/2006              
Clark, Cleve 03/1995              
Dake, Cheyne 07/1999              
Dean, Michael 06/2009              
Dunavan, Josh 01/2006              
Dyer, Mark 03/2003              
Elington, Adam 04/2008              
Elliott, Frankie 11/2000              
Emerson, Ramsey 04/2011              
Earp, Doug 11/1997              
Everhart, William 08/2005              
Fox, John 10/2003              
Frederking, Adam 10/2008              
Fuller, Jonathon 01/2006              
Hewlett, Lacie 07/2004              
Howard, Brandon 06/2006              
Hulsey, Wade 02/2004              
Humphery, Tony 03/2003              
Humes, Justin 10/2008              
Hellard, William 08/2009              
Jones, Al 08/2009             Honor Guard
Jordan, Kyle 02/2007              
Krugler, Paul 11/2007              
Kincy, Eric 08/2007              
Kirts, Joshua 05/2011              
Lehman, Michael 08/2009              
Lundberg, Colt 10/2006              
Mason, Nick 04/2007              
Meeks, Nathan 04/2008              
Melnicki, Pete 11/2007              
Meeker, Andy 01/2006              
Mendham, Scott 12/1997             FFI President
Miller, Patrick 03/2010              
Nance, Jonathan 03/2010              
Norman, Jason 02/2000              
Oehlert, Andrew 03/2010              
Parks, Jeffrey 03/2000              
Reaves, Derek 06/2006              
Richert, John 03/2003              
Rogers, Shawn 09/2006             Honor Guard
Rush, Brent 10/2003              
Sampier, Robert 10/2003              
Schube, Doug 03/2007              
Slyter, Jackie 01/2007              
Smith, Dustin 06/2008              
Starek, Robert 02/2000              
Steele, Tyler 09/2008              
Storm, David 09/1996              
Sutherlan, Chase 11/2008              
Thomas, Aaron 08/1998              
Tibbs, Kevin 03/2000              
Varner, Kendell 06/2006             Honor Guard
Villines, Jason 04/2008             Honor Guard
Warzecha, Eric 04/2005             Honor Guard, Explorer Mentor
Whittington, Josh 11/2007              
Yeager, Jon 10/2010            


A.R.F.F. Training Committee
Spec. Ops Team E.M.S. Advisory Board
Paramedic  EMS Instructor 
Preceptor Other


SUPPORT STAFF

Templin, Katie 04/2010 Administrative Asst.
Harmon, Kaylan 02/2011 Administrative Asst.
Vanatta, Megan 02/2012 Administrative Asst.